10-15 September 2023
Aix En Provence, France
Europe/Paris timezone

Committees

International Organizing Committee

# Name Affilation
1 Tabea ARNDT KIT, Germany
2 Amalia BALLARINO CERN, Switzerland
3 Mark BIRD NHMFL, USA
4 Pierluigi BRUZZONE EPFL, Switzerland
5 Luis GARCIA-TABARES CIEMAT, Spain
6 Fedor GÖMÖRY SAS, Slovakia
7 Hitoshi KITAGUCHI NIMS, Japan
8 Haigun LEE Korea University, Korea
9 Ziad MELHELM Oxford Quantum Solutions Ltd., UK
10 Neil MITCHELL ITER Organization, France
11 Riccardo MUSENICH INFN, Italy
12 Rüdiger PICKER TRIUMF, Canada
13 Subrata PRADHAN IPR, India
14 Tiina SALMI Tampere University, Finland
15 Bruce STRAUSS DoE, USA
16 Herman ten KATE University of Twente, the Netherlands
17 Frederic TRILLAUD UNAM, Mexico
18 Pierre VEDRINE CEA, France
19 Vitaly VYSOTSKY VNIIKP, Russia
20 Liye XIAO IEE CAS, China

 

Programme Committee

# Name Affilation
1 Naoyuki AMEMIYA Kyoto University, Japan
2 Satoshi AWAJI Tohoku University, Japan
3 Amalia BALLARINO CERN, Switzerland
4 Pierre BAUER ITER Organization, France
5 Mark BIRD NHMFL-FSU, USA
6 Alessandro BONITO OLIVA Fusion for Energy, Spain
7 Luca BOTTURA CERN, Switzerland
8 Marco BRESCHI University of Bologna, Italy
9 Christian-eric BRUZEK ASG, Italy
10 Pierluigi BRUZZONE Retired, Switzerland
11 Xavier CHAUD LNCMI-EMFL/CNRS/UGA, France
12 Luisa CHIESA Tufts University, USA
13 Tim COOMBS Durham University, UK
14 Arnaud DEVRED CERN, Switzerland
15 Iain DIXON National High Magnetic Field Laboratory, USA
16 philippe FAZILLEAU CEA Saclay, France
17 Fedor GÖMÖRY Institute of Electrical Engineering, Slovak Academy of Sciences , Slovakia
18 Seungyong  HAHN Seoul National University , Korea
19 Kazuya HAMADA National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology, Japan
20 Takanobu KISS Kyushu University, Japan
21 Hitoshi KITAGUCHI National Institute for Materials Science, Japan
22 Haigun LEE Korea University, Korea
23 Nicholas LONG Robinson Research Institute, New Zealand
24 Cesar LUONGO EUROfusion, Germany
25 Ziad MELHEM Oxford Quantum Solutions Ltd, UK
26 Neil MITCHELL ITER Organization, France
27 Yasuyuki MIYOSHI ITER Organization, France
28 Riccardo MUSENICH INFN, Italy
29 Luigi MUZZI ENEA, Italy
30 Gen NISHIJIMA National Institute for Materials Science, Japan
31 Alfredo PORTONE Fusion for Energy, Spain
32 Lionel QUETTIER CEA Saclay, France
33 Thomas RUMMEL Max-Planck-Institute for Plasma Physics (IPP), Greifswald, Germany, Germany
34 Tiina SALMI Tampere University, Finland
35 Thierry  SCHILD ITER Organization, France
36 Carmine SENATORE University of Geneva, Switzerland
37 Bruce STRAUSS Council on Superconductivity, USA
38 Arndt TABEA Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
39 Herman TEN KATE University of Twente, the Netherlands
40 Pascal TIXADOR Université Grenoble Alpes, Grenoble-INP, France
41 Alexandre TORRE CEA Cadarache, France
42 Frederic TRILLAUD Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Mexico, Mexico
43 Vitaly VYSOTSKY Russian Scientific R&D Cable Institute, Russia
44 Liye XIAO IEE-CAS, China
45 Wu YU Institute of Plasma Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
46 Jinxing ZHENG Institute of Plasma Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
47 Chao ZHOU Institute of Plasma Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Local Organizing Committee

# Role Name Affilation
1   Alexandre TORRE CEA Cadarache
2 Chair Neil MITCHELL ITER Organization
3 Programme Chair Thierry SCHILD ITER Organization
4   Julia GAREL ITER Organization
5   Sabina GRIFFITH ITER Organization
6   Vladimir TRONZA ITER Organization